Cross Country Championship History

Indoor Season Championship History

Varsity

     
 S.I. CHAMPIONS NY SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS NYC CHAMPIONS CHSAA CATHOLIC STATE CHAMPS
97 NICK LORDO Pole Vault 12'-0"   97 ADAM RISI Long Jump 20'-4"           98 ADAM RISI Long Jump 22'-5.5"
97 ADAM RISI Long Jump 21'-5"   98 ADAM RISI Long Jump 21'-4"           04 TIM WHALEN High Jump 6'-2"
97 ANTHONY CANOVA 1000 2:35.4   98 ADAM RISI Triple Jump 43'-11"           06 ANTHONY COLLICA High Jump 6'-2"
98 MATT ROSSELLI 3200 9:57.6   98 MATT ROSSELLI 1600 4:27.1           06 MIKE MURPHY 55 6.64 FAT
98 MATT ROSSELLI 1600 4:32.6   98 JEFF LYONS Shot Put 52'-0"           06 MIKE MURPHY 55 HH 7.80 FAT
98 PAUL DIPALMA Pole Vault 12'-6"   99 JIM SALERNO Long Jump 20'-8.5"           10 DAN ZACCARIELLO 1000 2:29.32 FAT
98 ADAM RISI Long Jump 22'-5.5"   03 4x800 Relay 8:39.66 FAT           10 DAN ZACCARIELLO 1600 4:25.19 FAT
99 JON FAZIO 55 6.3     Gagliardi, Powers
Donofrio, Sekzer

 
            11 MEENA FARID Shot Put 51'-11.25"
99 JIM MELVIN 1000 2:39.9   04 NICK GIACOMO 55 HH 8.0                  
99 JIM SALERNO Pole Vault 11'-6"   04 TIM WHALEN High Jump 5'-10"                  
99 JIM SALERNO Long Jump 21'-1.25"   06 ANTHONY COLLICA High Jump 6'-5.25"                  
00 JIM SALERNO Pole Vault 11'-6"   06 MIKE MURPHY 55 HH 7.69 FAT                  
03 KEITH CATTONAR Long Jump 20'-.5"   09 DANIEL ZACCARIELLO 1000 2:35.6                  
03 4x800 Relay 8:37.41 FAT   10 DANIEL ZACCARIELLO 1000 2:30.22 FAT                  
  Gagliardi, Kelley
Sekzer, Powers
      10 DANIEL ZACCARIELLO 1600 4:33.35 FAT                  
04 TIM WHALEN High Jump 6'-0"   10 NICK ITALIANO 800 1:59.21 FAT                  
04 NICK GIACOMO 55 HH 8.04 FAT   10 NICK ITALIANO 400 51.68 FAT                  
05 4x800 Relay 8:51.4   10 CHARLES ALCASID High Jump 5'-10"                  
  Freeman, Simeone R
Sexton, C, Rota

 
    11 BOBBY MIRFIELD 55 HH 8.14 FAT                  
06 MIKE MURPHY 55 HH 7.84 FAT   11 ADAM CIVITANO 800 2:00.26 FAT                  
06 FRANK RECCE 3200 9:44.41 FAT   11  ADAM CIVITANO 400 50.56 FAT                  
06 FRANK RECCE 1600 4:40.33 FAT   11  4x800 Relay 8:28.57 FAT                  
06 4x800 Relay 8:45.33 FAT     Setteducato, Brancale
Franco, Civitano Alex
                     
  Freeman, Balzer
Sexton, C, Aiese
      12 BRIAN RUSSELL High Jump 6'-2"                  
07 4x800 Relay 8:33.8   12 LIAM VOGT Triple Jump 43'-5.5"                  
  Sexton, Zaccariello
Balzer, Simeone M
      12 LIAM VOGT Long Jump 22'-0"                  
07 4x400 Relay 3:35.0   13 PHIL BLANDA Long Jump 20'-7.5"                  
  DeYro, Cipriano
O'Shaughnessy, Perry
      15 4x100 Relay 44.41 FAT                  
08 DAVE BALZER 1,000 2:37.3     Ikomi, Daniels,
Mahoney, Anderson 
                     
08 4x400 Relay 3:35.09 FAT                            
  O'Shaughnessy, Roberts
Italiano, Baio
                               
09 SEAN O'SHAUGHNESSY 55 HH 8.32 FAT                            
09 JOE TUFANO Triple Jump 41'-6.75"                            
10 DANIEL ZACCARIELLO 3200 10:04.29  FAT                            
10 DANIEL ZACCARIELLO 1600 4:25.08 FAT                            
10 NICK ITALIANO 600 1:24.03  FAT                            
10 4x400 Relay 3:32.23 FAT                            

 
Civitano, Adam, Aceto
Coladonato, Italiano
                               
11 BOBBY MIRFIELD 55 HH 8.15 FAT                            
11 ADAM CIVITANO 1000 2:40.17 FAT                            
11 ADAM CIVITANO 600 1:23.05 FAT                            
11 ALEX CIVITANO 1600 4:35.03 FAT                            
11 MEENA FARID Shot Put 50'-9.5"                            
11 LIAM VOGT Long Jump 20'-4.25"                            
11 LIAM VOGT Triple Jump 42'-0"                            
12 BRIAN RUSSELL High Jump 6'-2"                            
13 PHIL BLANDA 55 6.87 FAT                            
14 4x200 Relay 1:35.50 FAT                            
  Scanni, Barretta
Ikomi, Bertosen
                               
15 BRANDON PRATO Shot Put 47'-2.25"                            
15 GARTH IKOMI 55 6.78 FAT                            
15 JOE SOMMA 300 36.79 FAT                            
15 NICK VELEZ 1000 2:37.08 FAT                            
15 4x800 Relay 8:42.36 FAT                            
  Rosenbauer, M. Velez
Guidicipietro, Kieran
                               


Varsity Indoor Team Finishes

YR ISLANDS POINTS   SECTIONALS POINTS   NYC CHAMPS PLACE   INTERSECTIONALS POINTS
15 1st Place 135 pts   8th Place 6 pts   11th Place 5 pts   15th Place 3 pts
14 2nd Place 95 pts   8th Place 8 pts   * First contested  in 2015   21st Place 0 pts
13 4th Place 67 pts   9th Place 12 pts         17th Place 3 pts
12 2nd Place 67 pts   6th Place 23 pts         7th Place 14 pts
11 2nd Place 119 pts   1st Place 41 pts         6th Place 16 pts
10 1st Place 109 pts   2nd Place 41 pts         5th Place 15 pts
09 2nd Place 83 pts   5th Place 19 pts         15th Place 4 pts
08 2nd Place 58 pts   9th Place 9 pts         22nd Place 0 pts
07 3rd Place 61 pts   12th Place 5 pts         19th Place 2 pts
06 2nd Place 117 pts   4th Place 26 pts         6th Place 19 pts
05 3rd Place 42 pts   7th Place 5 pts         20th Place 0 pts
04 2nd Place 68 pts   4th Place 22 pts         12th Place 10 pts
03 3rd Place 65 pts   7th Place 14 pts         17th Place 3 pts
02 2nd Place 95 pts   7th Place 11 pts         20th Place 0 pts
01 2nd Place 83 pts   10th Place 6 pts         14th Place 6 pts
00 3rd Place 66 pts   8th Place 12 pts         12th Place 4 pts
99 1st Place 111 pts   8th Place 11 pts     22nd Place 1 pt
98 1st Place 128 pts   3rd Place 42 pts         4th Place 26 pts
97 2nd Place 105 pts   4th Place 35 pts         5th Place 15.5 pts
 
* 13 - Junior Weight Intersectional Champions - 63 pts
 
 
*  08 - Novice Intersectional Champs - 2nd Place - 27 pts 
*  99 - Novice Intersectional Champs - 2nd Place - 32 pts
 


Sophomore Indoor

   
NY SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS NYC CHAMPIONS CHSAA CATHOLIC STATE CHAMPS
98 TOM SMITH Pole Vault 10'-6"   15 KYLE SINCLAIR Triple Jump 38'-8.75"   08 NICK ITALIANO 600 1:28.1
06 JULIAN LARO High Jump 5'-6"             10 LIAM VOGT Triple Jump 39'-4.5"
06 4x400 Relay 3:57.8             14 4x200 Relay 1:38.78
  Frasca, Balzer
Perry, Callery
                  Somma, Ikomi
Pucciarelli, Rivera
   
07 S. O'SHAUGHNESSY 55 HH 8.6             14 JOE SOMMA Long Jump 19'-7.5"
08 NICK ITALIANO 400 54.6             15  KYLE SINCLAIR Triple Jump 40'-1.75"
08 MIKE BAIO 800 2:11.8                    
08 DANIEL ZACCARIELLO 3200 10:34.2                    
08 DANIEL ZACCARIELLO 1600 4:47.9                    
10 LIAM VOGT Triple Jump 38'-.5"                    
14 NICK VELEZ 800 2:08.1                    
14 4x800 Relay 9:15.9                    
  Guidicipietro, Ruspantini
Cardona, Velez Nick
                       
15 KYLE SINCLAIR Triple Jump 38'-8.75"                    


Sophomore Indoor Team Finishes

YR SECTIONALS POINTS   NYC CHAMPS POINTS   INTERSECTIONALS POINTS
15 7th Place 9 pts         10th Place 9 pts
14 4th Place 32 pts   * First contested in 2015   3rd Place 27 pts
13 7th Place 5 pts         17th Place 0 pts
12 9th Place 3 pts         20th Place 0 pts
11 DID NOT ATTEND           19th place 1 pt
10 8th Place 11 pts         7th Place 13 pts
09 7th Place 13 pts         15th Place 5 pts
08 3rd Place 34 pts         3rd Place 22 pts
07 4th Place 23 pts         9th Place 9 pts
06 3rd Place 24 pts         13th Place 10 pts
05 7th Place 6 pts         19th Place 0 pts
04 DID NOT ATTEND           19th Place 0 pts
03 9th Place 3 pts         19th Place 0 pts
02 7th Place 14 pts         19th Place 1 pt
01 9th Place 3 pts         15th Place 4 pts
00 10th Place 7 pts         16th Place 0 pts
99 5th Place 24 pts         9th Place 10 pts
98 9th Place 7.5 pts         14th Place 5 pts



Freshmen Indoor

   
NY SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS NYC CHAMPIONS CHSAA CATHOLIC STATE CHAMPS
04 4x200 Relay 1:52.0             97 JIM SALERNO Long Jump 17'-8"
  Murphy, Cipriano
Stabile, Hanley
                98 MIKE ANDERSON Long Jump 17'-6.5"
05 4x200 Relay 1:47.45 FAT             07 DANIEL ZACCARIELLO 600 1:29.3
  Frasca, Carbone
Eng, Musco
                07 MIKE STABILE 300 39.6
05 JON LUTZ 55 HH 10.29 FAT                    
07 MIKE STABILE 300 39.42 FAT                    
07 DANIEL ZACCARIELLO 800 2:08.8                    
07 DANIEL ZACCARIELLO 3200 11:06.3                    
08 CHRIS MURPHY 55 7.22 FAT                    
09 CHRISTIAN FALCONE 800 2:17.8                    
09 FRANK SCONZO 55 HH 9.7                    
13 MICHAEL FIDANZA 400 57.64 FAT                    


Freshmen Indoor Team Finishes

YR SECTIONALS POINTS   NYC CHAMPS POINTS   INTERSECTIONALS POINTS
15 8th Place 2 pts         14th Place 0 pts
14 7th Place 6 pts   * First contested  in 2015   15th Place 2 pts
13 5th Place 13 pts         13th Place 5 pts
12 8th place 4 pts         10th Place 7 pts
11 9th place 4 pts         16th Place 2 pts
10 6th Place 11 pts         13th Place 4 pts
09 3rd Place 29 pts         10th Place 10 pts
08 5th Place 18 pts         11th Place 8 pts
07 2nd Place 36 pts         3rd Place 21 pts
06 5th Place 12.5 pts         8th Place 10 pts
05 2nd Place 33 pts         8th Place 13 pts
04 6th Place 15 pts         20th Place 0 pts
03 8th Place 8 pts         15th Place 3 pts
02 11th Place 2 pts         21st Place 0 pts
01 6th Place 15 pts         22nd Place .5 pt
00 10th Place 3.5 pts         13th Place 3 pts
99 8th Place 8 pts         12th Place 5 pts
98 5th Place 22.5 pts         12th Place 9.5 pts
97 7th Place 9 pts         7th Place 12 pts

* 14 - NYCHSAA Junior Weight Champions - 49 pts
* 09 - NYCHSAA Junior Weight Champions - 70 pts

 

Millrose Games Appearances

YEAR TRIALS ATHLETES FINALS
2015 8:13.81 FAT Robert Ruspantini, Nick Velez, Robert Guidicipietro, Mateo Velez  
2011 8:07.74 FAT George Setteducato, Alex Civitano, Paul Brancale, Adam Civitano 8:29.14 FAT
2010 8:03.40 FAT

Alex Civitano, Adam Civitano, Mike Baio, Nick Italiano

8:20.10 FAT
2009 8:01.02 FAT

Sean O'Shaughnessy, Nick Italiano, Mike Baio, Daniel Zaccariello

8:21.26 FAT
2008 8:10.85 FAT Daniel Zaccariello, Nick Italiano, Dave Balzer, Sean O'Shaughnessy 8:22.61 FAT
1998 8:03.75 FAT Jimmy Melvin, Mike DeMaio, Matt Rosselli, Adam Risi 8:16.20 FAT
1997 8:09.4 Keith Pearson, Anthony Canova, Matt Rosselli, Adam Risi 8:26.38 FAT
1995 Unknown Unknown 8:24.58 FAT
1992 Unknown Unknown 8:13.39 FAT


 

Outdoor Season Championship History

Varsity

     
 S.I. CHAMPIONS NY SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS NYC CHAMPIONS CHSAA CATHOLIC STATE CHAMPS
97 NICK LORDO Pole Vault 11'-0"   97 PAUL DIPALMA Pole Vault 12'-6"   15  4x100 Relay 44.41 FAT   97 ADAM RISI Long Jump 23'-6.5"
97 ADAM RISI 100 11.4   97 ADAM RISI Long Jump 21'-5.5"   Ikomi, Daniels,
Mahoney,Anderson
      98 ADAM RISI Long Jump 23'-.25"
97 MATT ROSSELLI 1600 4:41.3   97 4x800 Relay 8:12.3           98 JEFF LYONS Hammer 157'-0"
97 ADAM RISI 200 23.4     Melvin, Rocchio
Pearson, Rosselli
              07 MIKE MURPHY 400 IH 56.57 FAT
97 ANTHONY CANOVA 3200 10:21.4   98 ADAM RISI Long Jump 22'-2.5"           10 DAN ZACCARIELLO 1600 4:24.08 FAT
98 NICK LORDO Pole Vault 12'-0"   98 PAUL DIPALMA Pole Vault 13'-0"           11 MEENA FARID Discus 148'-5"
98 ADAM RISI Long Jump 22'-5"   98 MIKE BYRNES Javelin 165'-8"           12 LIAM VOGT Long Jump 22'-8"
99 JIM MELVIN 800 2:02.4   02 4x800 Relay 8:35.91 FAT           13  PHIL BLANDA Long Jump 22'-2.75"
00 TOM SMITH Pole Vault 11'-6"     Whalen, Donofrio
Gagliardi, Casas
                     
00 JON FAZIO 100 10.9   09 4x400 Relay 3:25.25 FAT                  
00 NICK ULITTO Javelin 153'-0"     Baio, Civitano Adam
Italiano, Zaccariello
                     
01 TOM SMITH Pole Vault 12'-0"   09 DANIEL ZACCARIELLO 1600 4:27.11 FAT                  
01 ANDREW LENNING Javelin 147'-0"   10 MEENA FARID Discus 135'-1"                  
02 GREG GIORDANO 100 11.4   10  MEENA FARID Shot 49'-2"                  
02 ANDREW LENNING Javelin 145'0"   10  ADAM CIVITANO 400 IH 57.11 FAT                  
03 NICK GIACOMO Triple Jump 41'-6"   10  ADAM CIVITANO 400 50.19 FAT                  
04 JOE LUCCHIO 1600 4:30.0   10  4x800 Relay 8:31.83 FAT                  
04 TIM WHALEN High Jump 6'-0"     Baio, Brancale
Zaccariello, Civitano Al
 
                     
06 JONATHAN GEDEON 3,000 Steeple 10:01.9   11 MEENA FARID Shot 49'-8.25"                  
06 4x400 Relay 3:35.56 FAT   11  MEENA FARID Discus 145'-4"                  
  Perry, Perry
Criscione, Gatto
      11 BOBBY MIRFIELD 110 HH 15.31 FAT                  
07 MIKE MURPHY 400 IH 57.28 FAT   11 ADAM CIVITANO 800 1:58.79 FAT                  
08 SEAN O'SHAUGHNESSY 400 IH 57.0   12 BRIAN RUSSELL High Jump 6'-2"                  
09 SEAN O'SHAUGHNESSY 400 IH 57.6   12  LIAM VOGT Triple Jump 41'-9.75"                  
09 JOE TUFANO Long Jump 19'4"   12 LIAM VOGT Long Jump 21'-8.75"                  
09 DANIEL ZACCARIELLO 1,600 4:24.0   13  PHIL BLANDA Long Jump 21'-4"                  
10 DANIEL ZACCARIELLO 1,600 4:31.20   15 4x100 Relay 44.41 FAT                  
10 ADAM CIVITANO 400 IH 54.39 FAT     Ikomi, Daniels,
Mahoney, Anderson
                     
10 MEENA FARID Discus 125'-1"                            
10 4X800 Relay 8:20.81 FAT                            
  Brancale, Civitano Alex
Franco, Zaccariello
                               
11 BOBBY MIRFIELD 110 HH 16.13 FAT                            
11 BOBBY MIRFIELD 400 IH 58.92 FAT                            
11 MEENA FARID Shot 49'-10"                            
11 MEENA FARID Discus 153'-9"                            
11 ALEX CIVITANO 1600 4:29.39                            
12 MATTHEW DUDZIEC Javelin 143'-4"                            
13 ALEX GARGISO 400 IH 60.2                            
13 BRANDON PRATO Discus 107'-6"                            
14 BRANDON PRATO Discus 126'-0"                            
14 GARTH IKOMI 100 11.8                            
14 4x100 Relay 45.6                            
  Italiano, Ikomi
Cardella, Daniels

 
                             
15 BRANDON PRATO Discus 146'-10"                            
15 ROBERT GUIDICIPETRO 3000 Steeple 10:02.30 FAT                            
15 GARTH IKOMI 100 11.39 FAT                            
15 NICK VELEZ 1600 4:42.01 FAT                            
15 NICK VELEZ 800 1:57.63 FAT                            
15 4x800 Relay 8:32.33 FAT                            
  M. Velez, Ruspantini
Rosenbauer, Guidicipietro
                               
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   

 

State Champions

97 Adam Risi Long Jump 23'-5"



Varsity Outdoor Team Finishes

YR ISLANDS POINTS   SECTIONALS POINTS   NYC CHAMPS POINTS   INTERSECTIONALS POINTS
15 1st Place 178 pts   4th Place 43 pts   5th Place 30 pts      
14 4th Place 73 pts   8th Place 6 pts   * First contested in 2015   21st Place 0 pts
13 4th Place 89 pts   6th place 17 pts         16th Place 6 pts
12 5th Place 68 pts   6th Place 23.5 pts         10th Place 10 pts
11 2nd Place 110 pts   3rd Place 48 pts         4th Place 25 pts
10 3rd Place 88 pts   2nd Place 46.5 pts         6th Place 15 pts
09 2nd Place 96 pts   3rd Place 43 pts         14th Place 11 pts
08 4th Place 58 pts   5th Place 20 pts         16th Place 3 pts
07 3rd Place 59 pts   10th Place 7 pts         13th Place 6 pts
06 4th Place 81.5 pts   10th Place 6 pts         15th Place 1 pt
05 7th Place 17 pts   7th Place 7 pts         17th Place 1 pt
04 4th Place 51 pts   5th Place 17 pts         15th Place 5 pts
03 4th Place 51 pts   4th Place 23 pts         15th Place 5 pts
02 2nd Place 81 pts   8th Place 12.5 pts         11th Place 8pts
01 4th Place 66 pts   6th Place 13 pts         16th Place 4 pts
00 2nd Place 99 pts   4th Place 30 pts         17th Place 5 pts
99 4th Place 64 pts   8th Place 12 pts         13th Place 6 pts
98 3rd Place 128 pts   4th Place 40.5 pts         4th Place 26 pts
97 2nd Place 95 pts   4th Place 40.5 pts         5th Place 25 pts


* 06 - NYCHSAA Junior Weight Champions - 87 pts
* 07 - NYCHSAA Junior Weight Champions - 58 pts
* 10 - NYCHSAA Junior Weight Champions - 56 pts
* 13 - NYCHSAA Junior Weight Champions - 69 pts
* 14 - NYCHSAA Junior Weight Champions - 72 pts

 


Sophomore Outdoor

   
NY SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS NYC CHAMPIONS CHSAA CATHOLIC STATE CHAMPS
97 RON JACOBS Discus 131'-2"   15 KYLE SINCLAIR Triple Jump 39'-9"   97 RON JACOBS Discus 134'-6"
99 TOM SMITH Triple Jump 36'-11.5"   15 JOE COTTONE Long Jump 18'-9.5"   98 JON FAZIO 100 11.5
99 NICK ULITTO Javelin 151'-2"     99 NICK ULITTO Javelin 151'-2"
06 CHRIS PERRY 400 IH 59.6     06 JON SHERIDAN Javelin 129'-8"
06 RYAN ENG Pole Vault 11'-0"     06 CHRIS PERRY 400 IH 59.8
06 JON SHERIDAN Javelin 119'-7"             07 SEAN O'SHAUGHNESSY 400 IH 59.4
06 DAVE BALZER Long Jump 18'-10.5"             08 DAN ZACCARIELLO 800 2:00.54 FAT
06 JULIAN LARO Triple Jump 38'-4.5"             09 ADAM CIVITANO 400 IH 58.23 FAT
08 DAN ZACCARIELLO 3200 10:48.6             09 4x100 Relay 47.02 FAT
08 DAN ZACCARIELLO 1600 4:39.6               Favale, Setteducato,
LeFosse, Murphy
   
08 MIKE BAIO 800 2:04.8     10 4x100 Relay 48.53 FAT
08 NICK ITALIANO 400 52.2       Connors, Mattia,
Fiechter, Gildersleeve
   
09 ADAM CIVITANO 400 IH 58.0     14  4x100 Relay 45.20 FAT
09 ADAM CIVITANO 400 52.3       Somma, Ikomi,
Rivera, Mahoney 
   
09 ALEX CIVITANO 3200 10:39.2     15  KYLE SINCLAIR Triple Jump 37'-8" 
09 4x200 Relay 1:37.1     15  JOE COTTONE High Jump 5'-4"
  Favale, Setteducato
LeFosse, Murphy
                       
11 PHIL BLANDA Long Jump 18'-8"            
14 ROB GUIDICIPIETRO 3200 10:29.9    
14 4x200 Relay 1:35.3            
Somma, Ikomi
Rivera, Mahoney
   
15 KYLE SINCLAIR Triple Jump 39'-9"    
15 JOE COTTONE Long Jump 18'-9.5"    
   
   
   
   
   


Sophomore Outdoor Team Finishes

YR SECTIONALS POINTS   NYC CHAMPS POINTS   INTERSECTIONALS POINTS
15 6th Place 15 pts         7th Place 18 pts
14 5th Place 36 pts         3rd Place 26.5 pts
13 9th Place 10 pts         17th Place 5 pts
12 9th Place 1 pt         18th Place 0 pts
11 6th Place 23 pts         18th Place 2 pts
10 8th Place 7 pts         14th Place 9 pts
09 2nd Place 47 pts         5th Place 23 pts
08 4th Place 41 pts         5th Place 18 pts
07 6th Place  12 pts         12th Place 8.5 pts
06 1st Place 46.5 pts         4th Place 26 pts
05 8th Place 5 pts         15th Place 3 pts
04 7th Place 16 pts         10th Place 5 pts
03 6th Place 17 pts         20th Place 1 pt
02 10th Place 11 pts         DID NOT ATTEND  
01 13th Place 0 pts         23rd Place 0 pts
00 11th Place 6 pts         10th Place 11 pts
99 4th Place 36 pts         8th Place 13 pts


Freshmen Outdoor

     
 S.I. CHAMPIONS NY SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS NYC CHAMPIONS CHSAA CATHOLIC STATE CHAMPS
97 ROBERT HULL Shot Put 43'-7"   98 NICK ULITTO Javelin 142'-8"   15 Lucas Lafferty Long Jump 17'-10"   98 NICK ULITTO Javelin 154'-4"
97 PHIL SICILIANO 400 IH 65.7   99 VIN ORTADO Discus 102'-9"             98 TOM SMITH Pole Vault 10-0"
97 JON FAZIO 110 HH 18.7   03 4x800 Relay 9:25.7             98 MIKE ANDERSON 3200 10:52.5
97 JON FAZIO 100 11.2     Recce, Rota,
Kelley, Vega
                99 VIN ORTADO Discus 118'-3"
98 MIKE ANDERSON Long Jump 17'-4"   04 ANTHONY CIPRIANO Triple Jump 35'8.25"             05 JON SHERIDAN Javelin 110'-10"
98 TOM SMITH Pole Vault 9'-6"   04 MIKE MURPHY 400 IH 64.3             06 SEAN O'SHAUGHNESSY 400 IH 63.8
99 VIN ORTADO Discus 110'-3"   05 CHRIS PERRY 400 IH 64.3             08 ADAM CIVITANO 400 IH 61.54 FAT
99 ROB FUCCI 400 56.1   06 SEAN O'SHAUGHNESSY 400 IH 62.4             08 ADAM CIVITANO 400 55.03 FAT
01 MATT SEKZER Pole Vault 8'-0"   06 JOE TUFANO Triple Jump 38'2.75"             14 KYLE SINCLAIR 400 IH 64.77 FAT
02 NICK MAVRICOS Long Jump 16'-7.5"   06 CRISTIAN KOCUREK Javelin 126'-6"             14  KYLE SINCLAIR 110 HH 17.50 FAT
02 TIM WHALEN High Jump 5'-8"   07 MIKE STABILE 100 11.3                    
04 MIKE MURPHY 400 IH 65.0   08 ADAM CIVITANO 400 IH 61.6                    
05 JULIAN LARO High Jump 5'-8"   14  KYLE SINCLAIR 400 IH 64.5                    
05 CHRIS PERRY 400 IH 64.6   14 4x200 Relay 1:42.1                    
06 SEAN O'SHAUGHNESSY 400 IH 64.1     Arnone, Cassamassino
Francisco, Cottone
                       
06 ANTHONY CERCIELLO Pole Vault 9'-0"   14 JOSEPH COTTONE High Jump 5'-4"                    
07 MIKE STABILE 100 11.6   15  LUCAS LAFFERTY Long Jump 17'-10"                    
07 MIKE STABILE 200 23.7                              
07 NICK ITALIANO Long Jump 17'-6"                              
07  CHRIS DIPILATO Discus 86'-4"                              
07  MIKE CAMPIONE Javelin 116'-0"                              
08 MEENA FARID Discus 102'-0"                              
10 MIKE CECILIANI 400 IH 70.6                              
11 CHRIS ESPOSITO 400 IH 71.8                              
12 BRANDON PRATO Discus 115'-0"                              
13 GARTH IKOMI 100 11.4                              
13 ROB RUSPANTINI 110 HH 19.6                              
13 NICK PASCOLINO Discus 75'10"                              
13 MATEO VELEZ Triple Jump 32'-6"                              
14 JEREMY CASSMASSINO 400 56.4                              
14 KYLE SINCLAIR 400 IH 65.4                              
14 KYLE SINCLAIR 110 HH 17.2                              


Freshmen Outdoor Team Finishes

YR ISLANDS POINTS   SECTIONALS POINTS   NYC CHAMPS POINTS   INTERSECTIONALS POINTS
15       8th Place 6 pts         18th Place 3 pts
14 2nd Place 95 pts   5th Place 27 pts         7th Place 18 pts
13 1st Place 151 pts   8th Place 18.5 pts         16th Place 4 pts
12 3rd Place 92 pts   7th Place 12 pts         14th Place 6 pts
11 5th Place 32 pts   10th Place 7 pts         21st place 0 pts
10 5th Place 21 pts   9th place 4 pts         19th Place 1 pt
09 4th Place 32.5 pts   10th Place 2 pts         13th Place 6 pts
08 1st Place 144 pts   4th Place 33.5 pts         4th Place 28 pts
07 3rd Place 63 pts   8th Place 13 pts         8th Place 17 pts
06 2nd Place 66.5 pts   5th Place 34.5 pts         8th Place 16 pts
05 1st Place 127.5 pts   2nd Place 42.5 pts         2nd Place 26 pts
04 2nd Place 68 pts   7th Place 22 pts         15th Place 4 pts
03 2nd Place 80 pts   4th Place 28 pts         18th Place 2 pts
02 2nd Place 89 pts   5th Place 24 pts         DID NOT ATTEND  
01 5th Place 36 pts   5th Place 17 pts         21st Place 2 pts
00 5th Place 30 pts   10th Place 8 pts         18th Place 0 pts
99 2nd Place 77.5 pts   5th Place 29 pts         15th Place 8 pts
98 2nd Place 133 pts   2nd Place 40.5 pts         4th Place 18 pts
97 2nd Place 85 pts